Trending Topics

UEFA EURO 2016 Calendar

UEFA EURO 2016 Calendar

UEFA EURO 2016 has officially kicked off! And we’re really excited here at Mankind. In fact, we’re so excited that we’ve put together a UEFA EURO 2016 Calendar with all of the dates, times and information you need to know, so you don’t miss a thing! Make sure you’ve got all of the matches plotted into your diary and ensure to pop back to our blog throughout the next few weeks for more things UEFA EURO 2016! From cocktail recipes to best football snacks, we’ve got it all.

Group Stage – MD 1

Group A:

Stade de France, Saint-Denis: France v Romania (Friday 10th June, 20:00)

Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens Agglo: Albania v Switzerland (Saturday 11th June, 14:00)

Group B:

Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux: Wales v Slovakia (Saturday 11th June, 17:00)

Stade Velodrome, Marseille: England v Russia (Saturday 11th June, 20:00)

Group C:

Stade de Nice, Nice: Poland v Northern Ireland (Sunday 12th June, 17:00)

Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille Metropole: Germany v Ukraine (Sunday 12th June, 20:00)

Group D:

Parc des Princes, Paris: Turkey v Croatia (Sunday 12th June, 14:00)

Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse: Spain v Czech Republic (Monday 13th June, 14:00)

Group E:

Stade de France, Saint-Denis: Republic of Ireland v Sweden (Monday 13th June, 17:00)

Stade de Lyon, Lyon: Belgium v Italy (Monday 13th June, 20:00)

Group F:

Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux: Austria v Hungary (Tuesday 14th June, 17:00)

Stade Geoffroy Gulchard, Saint-Etienne: Portugal v Iceland (Tuesday 14th June, 20:00)

Group Stage – MD 2

Group A:

Parc des Princes, Paris: Romania v Switzerland (Wednesday 15th June, 17:00)

Stade Velodrome, Marseille: France v Albania (Wednesday 15th June, 20:00)

Group B:

Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille Metropole: Russia v Slovakia (Wednesday 15th June, 14:00)

Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens Agglo: England v Wales (Thursday 16th June, 14:00)

Group C:

Stade de Lyon, Lyon: Ukraine v Northern Ireland (Thursday 16th June, 17:00)

Stade de France, Saint-Denis: Germany v Poland (Thursday 16th June, 20:00)

Group D:

Stade Geoffroy Gulchard, Saint-Etienne: Czech Republic v Croatia (Friday 17th June, 17:00)

Stade de Nice, Nice: Spain v Turkey (Friday 17th June, 20:00)

Group E:

Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse: Italy v Sweden (Friday 17th June, 14:00)

Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux: Belgium v Republic of Ireland (Saturday 18th June, 14:00)

Group F:

Stade Velodrome, Marseille: Iceland v Hungary (Saturday 18th June, 17:00)

Parc des Princes, Paris: Portugal v Austria (Saturday 18th June, 20:00)

Group Stage – MD 3

Group A:

Stade de Lyon, Lyon: Romania v Albania (Sunday 19th June, 20:00)

Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille Metropole: Switzerland v France (Sunday 19th June, 20:00)

Group B:

Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse: Russia v Wales (Monday 20th June, 20:00)

Stade Geoffroy Gulchard, Saint-Etienne: Slovakia v England (Monday 20th June, 20:00)

Group C:

Stade Velodrome, Marseille: Ukraine v Poland (Tuesday 21st June, 17:00)

Parc des Princes, Paris: Northern Ireland v Germany (Tuesday 21st June, 17:00)

Group D:

Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens Agglo: Czech Republic v Turkey (Tuesday 21st June, 20:00)

Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux: Croatia v Spain (Tuesday 21st June, 20:00)

Group E:

Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille Metropole: Italy v Republic of Ireland (Wednesday 22nd June, 20:00)

Stade de Nice, Nice: Sweden v Belgium (Wednesday 22nd June, 20:00)

Group F:

Stade de France, Saint-Denis: Iceland v Austria (Wednesday 22nd June, 17:00)

Stade de Lyon, Lyon: Hungary v Portugal (Wednesday 22nd June, 17:00)

Round of 16

Saturday 25th June:

Stade Geoffroy Gulchard, Saint-Etienne: Runner-Up A v Runner-Up C (14:00)

Parc des Princes, Paris: Winner B v Third-Place A/C/D (17:00)

Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens Agglo: Winner D v Third-Place B/E/F (20:00)

Sunday 26th June:

Stade de Lyon, Lyon: Winner A v Third-Place C/D/E (14:00)

Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille Metropole: Winner C v Third-Place A/B/F (17:00)

Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse: Winner F v Runner-Up E (20:00)

Monday 27th June:

Stade de France, Saint-Denis: Winner E v Runner-Up D (17:00)

Stade de Nice, Nice: Runner-Up B v Runner-Up F (20:00)

Quarter-Finals

Thursday 30th June:

Stade Velodrome, Marseille: Winner R16 (St-Etienne) v Winner R16 (Lens) – 20:00

Friday 1st July:

Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille Metropole: Winner R16 (Paris) v Winner R16 (Toulouse) – 20:00

Saturday 2nd July:

Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux: Winner R16 (Lille) v Winner R16 (St-Denis) – 20:00

Sunday 3rd July:

Stade de France, Saint-Denis: Winner R16 (Lyon) v Winner R16 (Nice) – 20:00

Semi-Finals

Wednesday 6th July:

Stade de Lyon, Lyon: Winner QF (Marseille) v Winner QF (Lille) – 20:00

Thursday 7th July:

Stade Velodrome, Marseille: Winner QF (Bordeaux) v Winner QF (St-Denis) – 20:00

UEFA EURO 2016 Final

Sunday 10th July:

Stade de France, Saint-Denis: Winner SF (Lyon) v Winner SF (Marseille) – 20:00

Who are you backing for EURO 2016?

Let us know over on Twitter at @MankindCoUk!



Shannon

Shannon

Features Editor

Throughout my life I've been passionate about film, music and culture from around the globe. I’m here to bring you the latest lifestyle features, from film releases and music, to cocktails and recipe inspiration, keeping you in the loop of all the latest trends worth talking about.